In order to create conditions for a consistent increase in the effectiveness of the reforms within the goals and objectives defined by the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On measures for the further development of higher education”, as well as the strategy of action on five priority areas of development of Uzbekistan for 2017-2018 within the teacher-student system in the Fergana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy, consistent work “Mentor-student” is conducted.
In particular, in order to develop the pedagogical potential of young professionals, their formation as a specialist that meets modern requirements, the proper organization of the educational process on the basis of innovative technologies organized classes “pedagogical skills”.
All teachers of the branch hold weekly seminars, open lessons, master classes. During the lesson, aimed at improving the pedagogical skills of teachers, will be given interesting information about innovative technologies, as well as tasks such as training of qualified personnel.