Latin name: – Fergana branch of Tashkent Medical Academy (Fergana branch of the TMA)
Russian name:      – Ферганский филиал Ташкентской медициской академии
Name of English: – Fergana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy
2.1. The main objectives of the Fergana branch of Tashkent Medical Academy are:
– satisfaction of students’ needs in intellectual, cultural, spiritual and moral development through higher education and subsequent education;
– a comprehensively advanced, loyal, patriotic person, an independent state citizen, a patriot of his country, a nation, a society and a family, who respects national and universal values, to be a good and honest worker for the future;
– Development of preventive medicine, nursing care through the research and creative activities of scientific and pedagogical staff and students, introduction of the collected results in the educational process;
– training, retraining and advanced training of highly qualified specialists and scientific and pedagogical personnel in the relevant fields of medicine;
– development, preservation and enrichment of the society’s medical culture in the system of values;
– dissemination of medical knowledge in different parts of the population, raising their cultural level and strengthening the health of the population;
– According to the current nomenclature, the sanitary-epidemiological service and medical-prophylactic facilities located in the Fergana valley of the health system of the Republic of Uzbekistan are provided by general Hygienist-Epidemiologist, General Practitioners (UAS) and Regional Medical College satisfy the needs of pedagogical personnel;
– organization, implementation and implementation of research to prevent and address the health problems of the population, related to the learning process;
– Preparation of textbooks, teaching aids, booklets, visual aids, educational videos, which meet the modern requirements for students and physicians;
– Providing practical assistance to health care institutions and organizations in the provision of treatment, counseling and medical services;
– Establishing a database for the organization of production practices at the State Sanitary Epidemiological Surveillance Centers of the Fergana Region, and the State District Sanitary Epidemiological Surveillance Centers for theoretical and practical training of students;
– Accepting and using the Republican Emergency Response Center (RSHP) Ferghana Branch Clinic, Fergana City Hospital No 3, all specialized medical dispensaries, medical facilities in the region, Ferghana and Tashkent City DSENM as bases for improving practical knowledge, ensuring that their activities follow the Clinical Regulations;
– applying and applying the most up-to-date methods for diagnosing, treating, spreading diseases;
– Organization and carrying out of scientific-practical conferences and seminars on actual problems of external environment for improving medicine, folk medicine and health;
– carrying out sanitary-propagation activities for the purpose of forming a healthy lifestyle, healthy lifestyle, healthy lifestyle among different social groups of the population;
– Establishment of paid services for the population and production enterprises on a contractual basis.
The Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Tashkent Medical Academy provide the following rights in accordance with the goals and objectives of the Branch:
3.1. The branch purchases modern technology-based equipment for educational purposes abroad, develops and implements large-scale research programs for the development of advanced forms and methods of medical training in cooperation with foreign universities, institutes and firms Participation in conferences on the main directions of activity, organization of the centers in accordance with the directions of “Medical Preventive Work”, “Higher Nursing Work”, “General Practitioner”, “Medical and Pedagogical Work” and participating in them.
3.2. Attracting foreign investments to acquire the latest scientific technologies in order to fulfill the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education” and the National Program for Personnel Training, to create tools for the economic management of external relations.
3.3. To carry out the tasks assigned to the Fergana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy, the following rights are reserved:
– adoption and implementation of decisions that are not in the jurisdiction of the higher authorities and not contradicting the existing legislation;
– Identifying the forms of proper organization and incentives for professors, teachers, masters, senior researchers, independent researchers and students to use their intellectual capacities;
– In order to improve the effectiveness of the directions, the themes, the scope of research carried out, professors and teachers in corresponding departments of the Tashkent Medical Academy, partners of medical higher education institutions, medical research institutes and relevant organizations collaborative work with;
– offsetting balance of all equipment, office equipment, materials, books, missing outdated or obsolete mainstream educational facilities;
– Establishment of economically viable enterprises in accordance with the established procedure for rendering services to organizations and citizens, confirmation of their system of rendering various types of paid services (medical aid, patent, research, experiments, etc.);
– sale of funds from the sale of equipment, property, materials and other resources used, the use of funds from them for the expansion of their material and technical and social base;
– development of social base, sports and recreation, treatment and prevention;
– have the right to acquire, transfer, and transfer intellectual property, intellectual property and other property, and, if necessary, without the prior consent of the law, to other organizations.
The management system of the branch includes: Director, Deputy Director for Educational and Educational Affairs, Deputy Director of Science and Innovation, Dean of the Faculty.
4.1. Organizes and coordinates the general operation of the branch.
4.2. According to applicable law; all offices and branches operate on behalf of the branch.
4.3. Makes decisions on the property of the branch, concludes contracts, issues power of attorney and opens a branch office in the bank.
4.4. Within the scope of the mission of the branch, it publishes orders and directives for professors-teachers, assistants, students.
4.5. Employees are hired and dismissed.
4.6. Resolves the issues of remuneration of deputy directors and administrators.
4.7. Under the chairmanship of the Director, a collegiate review of the branch office will be organized for the purpose of prompt discussion and management of problems. Decisions of the Directorate come into legal force with the approval of the head of the educational institution.
4.8. In cases where there are no specific causes (such as a business trip, work leave, sickness, or other), the Director of the Office will perform the duties of the Deputy Director for Educational and Educational Affairs.
4.9. According to the rules used; The branch can create societies with scientific and business content.
4.10. The Director of the Fergana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy is appointed by the Ministry of Health on the recommendation of the TTA Rector.
4.11. The Scientific Council is organized and supervised by the Director for the consideration of the main issues of the Fergana branch of Tashkeni Medical Academy. According to the Charter, the director (presidents), deputy directors, deans, heads of departments, deans, heads of independent organizations and departments (“Youth Union”, Women’s Committee, trade union) Includes The procedure of the Academic Council’s work (Regulation) sets out the Regulation on the Scientific Council.
4.12. The dean is the principal division of the higher education institution. The Dean appoints the rector of the Tashkent Medical Academy and the Ministry of Health upon the recommendation of the director of the branch and is appointed for a term of 5 years from the faculty members of this faculty. The dean gives obligatory instructions and instructions to the faculty members, staff and students of the faculty. The dean is responsible for the activities of the faculty and is responsible for the implementation of all educational, methodological, scientific and educational activities. Dean of the faculty is directly subordinated to the director (deputy directors) of the branch.
4.13. The chair is guided by competition manager for 5 years. The head of the department is responsible for the results of educational, methodological, scientific and educational work of the department.
4.14. The branch employs professors and teachers, Trade Union of Women, Women’s Committee, Youth Union, Students’ Trade Union and Vatanparvar Club. The branch office helps the public to carry out their functions, provide free space, and provide the necessary equipment.
4.15. Office documents are executed in accordance with the approved instruction in accordance with established procedure, reports are submitted to higher organizations.
– carries out its activity on the basis of plans developed and approved by the branch, personnel training and retraining, research and other functions.
– makes decisions on organizational issues of the educational process;
– approves research plans;
– organizes experimental rooms, chairs, faculties according to requirements;
– on the basis of the documents submitted by the department, evaluates the candidate of the head of the department and conducts a competition of candidates by secret ballot;
– On the basis of the documents submitted by the department, the chair carries out the issue of the Candidate’s Candidate’s Candidate’s candidacy and conducts a competition for candidates by secret ballot;
– hears the director’s annual reports;
– defines the main directions of the use of the branch’s economic and social development funds.
The Scientific Council’s decisions come into force after approval by the Director.
6.1. The content of the training is based on curricula and exemplary programs developed in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education”, the State Education Standard, the Concept of Higher Education.
6.2. The educational process and documentation of the branch are organized in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On the State Language” in order to enable students to acquire knowledge in their mother tongue and to provide specialist training.
6.3. Training is conducted in three languages ​​- Uzbek, Russian and English. The curriculum is divided into two semesters and ends with a final control session and a vacation. Training sessions are conducted according to the semester-based curriculum.
6.4. The training process is organized by the branch based on the need for quality training, healthy and productive training, employment and living conditions.
6.5. Attracting students to non-learning activities (cotton harvesting) is carried out in consultation with the Ministry of Health and the Tashkent Medical Academy on the basis of the decision of the regional khokimiyat.
6.6. Students’ knowledge, skills and qualifications are recorded in the rating book with “excellent”, “good” and “satisfactory” indicators. Training activities of the student are carried out on the basis of the requirements of the rating system.
6.7. Students who fail to master the curriculum syllabuses during the academic year are not duplicated and dismissed from the students.
6.8. The student who has mastered the curriculum and the program requirements will be admitted to the Final State Attestation (NPA). Qualification Awarded for Bachelor’s Degree and Alumni Specialization Qualification Awarded.
6.9. Spiritual and educational work in the branch is carried out jointly by students and teachers in educational, scientific, production and public activities. Public organizations, students’ self-governing organizations, clubs of interest, clubs, studios, student and branch staff, and artistic unions.
7.1. Admission of students to the university, dismissal and resettlement, transfer to other HEIs or other higher educational institutions at the Ferghana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the State Testing Center, the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
7.2. Based on the students’ performance indicators, a monthly stipend is established in the prescribed manner during the semester. Recognition indicators recommend that “excellent” students take an active part in scientific research and social work, giving them a recognized scholarship status.
7.3. Students enrolled in other cities, towns and districts will be provided with accommodation.
7.4. Students are given a student certificate and rating book of the sample.
7.5. Students of the Ferghana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy have the following rights:
– the acquisition of theoretical knowledge, practical skills of qualified and skilled teachers and application of modern research methods provided for in the curriculum and subject curricula of specialization subjects and social sciences;
– increasing the general culture, aspiration for spiritual maturity;
7.6. Material and moral incentives for success in academic and research work, for spiritual and enlightenment work. Kinds of material incentives are implemented within the framework of funds available on the recommendation of the student team.
7.7. Undergraduate students, who have failed to comply with the requirements of the curriculum, the internal rules of the branch and the rules of the student dormitory, are excluded from the students by the order of the director on the basis of the protocol of the leaders of the “Youth Union” and the trade union.
Young specialists who have graduated from the Fergana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy and who have a bachelor’s degree are contracted and sent to workplaces on a contractual basis.
The team of the Fergana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy consists of professors, teachers, engineers, technicians, administrative staff, assistants and other individuals.
8.1. Candidates for professorial and teaching staff are accepted according to the current selection rules after certification.
8.2. Rights of the professors and teachers of the branch:
– election and election to the branch (faculty) Scientific council;
– Participate in the discussion of important issues of educational process, scientific, creative activity and production (medical-preventive work, vocational training: medical pedagogical work and higher nursing) at the councils of the branch (faculty) and other departments;
– Using the services of the branch, lecture rooms, IRC, internet, library, computing centers, educational and scientific departments:
– use of health and sports facilities;
– selection and introduction of methods, means and methods of educational technologies that provide the educational process at a high level;
– protection of professional reputation, ethics and dignity;
– Participation in the management of educational institutions;
– Creation of conditions for carrying out of specialization activity;
– training and retraining courses;
– Participation in conferences, symposiums and international and national conferences;
– receipt of salary based on the level of guaranteed salary, shortened working time and long-term holidays, depending on the changes in the price index and the results of pedagogical activity;
– Provision of services to the local authorities for housing, housing, land and construction materials.
8.3. Obligations of professor-teachers and researchers of the branch:
– organization of pedagogical activity on a high level on the basis of the Law “On Education”, National Program “Training of Personnel”;
– education of students in the spirit of respect for Motherland, respect for the parents, women, the people and the profession, respect for the spiritual, cultural, historical, national and universal values, preservation of the environment;
– forming independent thinking students, upbringing them in the spirit of friendship, harmony, solidarity and peace, irrespective of their language, religion, race and nationality;
– Conducting scientific research for the continuous development of pedagogical knowledge and scientific potential;
– Improvement of professional skill at least once every three years for continuous improvement of knowledge in pedagogical skills and specialization;
– Establishment and execution of educational-methodical works on the basis of scientific direction;
– respect for young teachers, teacher and mentor;
– compliance with the internal rules of the affiliate.
9.1. In order to provide the branch with highly qualified professors and teachers, scientific research works are being carried out on the issues approved by the Scientific Council of the Tashkent Medical Academy.
9.2. Scientific research is financed by means of:
– state budget allocated for fundamental and applied research on the most important directions of science;
– Funds received from the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Regional Health Department and contracts;
– Fund for social development of the branch;
– various grants,
9.3. The branch is fully responsible for the quality of scientific research results.
9.4. Training and preparation of scientific and pedagogical and scientific personnel in higher educational institutions is carried out in the following forms: